Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
130* Blake Harding Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney CupGF 1 Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club
120 Ashwin Iyer Srikanth South Park Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Kenilworth Cricket Club
90 Russell King Kenilworth Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 South Park Cricket Club
75* Matthew S Bertelsmeier Cove Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Belair Cricket Club
74* Josh Haussen Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall CupGF 1 Keswick Cricket Club
74 Kanwarjit Singh Kenilworth Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 South Park Cricket Club
63 Sam Foster Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 ICC Sharks Cricket Club
63* Darren R Cheek Coromandel Cricket Club Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 Southern Cricket Club
61* Paul Champion Coromandel Cricket Club Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 Southern Cricket Club
57 Ashley Lithgow Happy Valley Cricket Club Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher CupGF 1 Warradale Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/25 Rhett Weeks Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 ICC Sharks Cricket Club
6/13 Ashley Bates Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin CupGF 1 North Haven Cricket Club
5/18 Peter Moyle Mitchell Park Cricket Club Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran CupGF 1 Kenilworth Cricket Club
5/31 Brayden Pansini ICC Sharks Cricket Club Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
5/45 Brett Bryson Warradale Cricket Club Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher CupGF 1 Happy Valley Cricket Club
5/64 Iqbal Singh Kenilworth Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 South Park Cricket Club
4/23 Ashley Lithgow Happy Valley Cricket Club Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher CupGF 1 Warradale Cricket Club
4/36 Jay J Butler-Chaseling Cove Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Belair Cricket Club
4/39 James Beaumont Happy Valley Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
4/39 Jack Eames Coromandel Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Happy Valley Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Krishna T Nallan Kenilworth Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 South Park Cricket Club
30 Matthew Tonkes ICC Sharks Cricket Club Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
30 Troy Willats Coromandel Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Happy Valley Cricket Club
30 Bill Pattison Coromandel Cricket Club Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 Southern Cricket Club
30 Saqib R Gondal Kenilworth Cricket Club Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran CupGF 1 Mitchell Park Cricket Club
201Daljeet Singh Keswick Cricket Club Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall CupGF 1 Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club
21 Anthony McMaster Happy Valley Cricket Club Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher CupGF 1 Warradale Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/288 Kenilworth III Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 South Park
10/254 South Park Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Kenilworth III
10/180 Happy Valley III Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher CupGF 1 Warradale II
2/160 Sheidow Park Section 2 ICA Stepney CupGF 1 Coromandel Ramblers II
10/158 Coromandel III Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Happy Valley II
9/157 Coromandel Ramblers II Section 2 ICA Stepney CupGF 1 Sheidow Park
8/149 Mitchell Park III Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran CupGF 1 Kenilworth IV
4/148 Cove II Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Belair
10/146 Belair Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Cove II
10/139 Happy Valley II Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Coromandel III
6/139 Coromandel Ramblers Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall CupGF 1 Keswick
10/139 Sheidow Park II Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 ICC Sharks II

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
160 K Singh - R King Kenilworth III Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 South Park
130* P Champion - DR Cheek Coromandel IV Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 Southern II
111 B Harding - JP Dietmayer Sheidow Park Section 2 ICA Stepney CupGF 1 Coromandel Ramblers II
85 B Kernich - D Taylor Coromandel III Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Happy Valley II
80 J Haussen - B Kanck Coromandel Ramblers Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall CupGF 1 Keswick
77 K Singh - AA Singh Kenilworth III Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 South Park
66 S Foster - R Matz Sheidow Park II Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 ICC Sharks II
46 G Piper - J Connell Happy Valley II Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Coromandel III
46 A Gulzar - FS YOUSAF Kenilworth IV Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran CupGF 1 Mitchell Park III
45 W Saeed - A Srikanth South Park Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Kenilworth III