Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
168 Ravi Gauri Kenilworth Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:3 1 North Haven Cricket Club
167 Matthew J D'Angelo Western Youth Centre Cricket Club Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup3 1 Glenelg ANA Cricket Club
145 Russell King Kenilworth Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:3 1 North Haven Cricket Club
140 Cody Hoffrichter North Haven Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Fitzroy Cricket Club
121 Cohen Mattner North Haven Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Fitzroy Cricket Club
116 Blake Harding Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup3 1 St George Cricket Club
113 Dave A Wilden Happy Valley Cricket Club Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup3 1 Warradale Cricket Club
109 Jai Koirala Coromandel Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Belair Cricket Club
104 Brad Johansen Western Youth Centre Cricket Club Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup3 1 Glenelg ANA Cricket Club
103 Nathan J Houston Coromandel Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:3 1 St George Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/17 Cameron van den Bos Coromandel Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup3 1 Happy Valley Cricket Club
5/6 Gurkirat S Bela Punjab Lions CC Section 3 McAvaney Trophies Cup3 1 Western Youth Centre Cricket Club
5/14 Nick Cerche Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club
5/17 Jagdeep s Sidhu Fitzroy Cricket Club Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin Cup3 1 North Haven Cricket Club
5/21 Andrew Buet Coromandel Cricket Club Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:3 1 South Park Cricket Club
5/32 Aayush Deokar Coromandel Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Belair Cricket Club
5/54 Ben Stewart-Tonkin Mitchell Park Cricket Club Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher Cup3 1 Adelaide Lutheran Sports Club
4/6 Craig Coretti Keswick Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup3 1 Plympton Footballers Cricket Club
4/11 Bradley Brame North Haven Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Fitzroy Cricket Club
4/18 Michael Sadler Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher Cup3 1 Happy Valley Cricket Club
4/19 Shaun Johns ICC Sharks Cricket Club Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin Cup3 1 Belair Cricket Club
4/23 Stephen Yates Coromandel Cricket Club Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher Cup3 1 ICC Sharks Cricket Club
4/23 Samuel R Cheek Coromandel Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Belair Cricket Club
4/24 Aaron J Fishwick Morphettville Park Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Port Noarlunga Cricket Club
4/26 Justin Smoker Mitchell Park Cricket Club Section 3 McAvaney Trophies Cup3 1 South Road Cricket Club
4/29 Chris Craggs Happy Valley Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup3 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
4/31 Bradley N Richardson Mitchell Park Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:3 1 South Road Cricket Club
4/36 Dion Starkey Glenelg ANA Cricket Club Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:3 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Steve Bing ICC Sharks Cricket Club Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin Cup3 1 Belair Cricket Club
30 Jason Edwards Morphettville Park Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup3 1 Cove Cricket Club
30 Namnit Kumar Mitchell Park Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:3 1 South Road Cricket Club
30 Matthew Polkinghorne Glenelg ANA Cricket Club Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin Cup3 1 Kenilworth Cricket Club
30 Lakshya Srivastava Fitzroy Cricket Club Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin Cup3 1 North Haven Cricket Club
300Darren P Milton Coromandel Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup3 1 Happy Valley Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/467 Kenilworth II Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:3 1 North Haven III
8/391 North Haven Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Fitzroy
9/349 Coromandel Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Belair
8/348 Western Youth Centre Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup3 1 Glenelg ANA
7/308 Sheidow Park II Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup3 1 St George
6/294 Happy Valley III Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup3 1 Warradale III
6/291 Coromandel Ramblers III Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:3 1 Port Noarlunga II
4/256 ICC Sharks IV Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:3 1 Morphettville Park III
7/252 Southern Warriors II Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:3 1 Keswick III
8/249 Adelaide Lutheran III Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher Cup3 1 Mitchell Park IV

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
261 R Gauri - R King Kenilworth II Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:3 1 North Haven III
256 B Johansen - MJ D'Angelo Western Youth Centre Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall Cup3 1 Glenelg ANA
164 C Mattner - C Hoffrichter North Haven Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup3 1 Fitzroy
139 B Harding - B Penrose Sheidow Park II Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup3 1 St George
107* P Champion - M Booth Coromandel IV Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:3 1 South Park
106 NJ Houston - P Scott Coromandel III Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:3 1 St George II
97 J Kilderry - B Beresford Sheidow Park II Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup3 1 St George
94* R Vale - NC Spano Coromandel Ramblers III Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:3 1 Port Noarlunga II
92 Q Agha - MI Sekmani Afghan Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin Cup3 1 Warradale II
90 DA Wilden - A Lithgow Happy Valley III Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup3 1 Warradale III