Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
214* Andrew O'Keefe Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club Section 62 1 North Haven Cricket Club
150 Tyler Stopp Fitzroy Cricket Club Section 32 1 North Haven Cricket Club
134 Jason Seymour ICC Sharks Cricket Club Section 62 1 Keswick Cricket Club
116 Scott Rademacher Happy Valley Cricket Club Section 22 1 Morphettville Park Cricket Club
107 Brad Middlin Plympton Footballers Cricket Club Halliday/Heptinstall Section 12 1 Keswick Cricket Club
103 Matthew J Taylor Belair Cricket Club Section 22 1 Glenelg ANA Cricket Club
96* Paul Smith Port Noarlunga Cricket Club At the Toss of a Coin Section 52 1 St George Cricket Club
86 Adam Hocking North Haven Cricket Club Section 62 2 Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club
85 Will Worthington Keswick Cricket Club Halliday/Heptinstall Section 12 1 Plympton Footballers Cricket Club
80 Haimish Ferguson Warradale Cricket Club Section 22 1 North Haven Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/22 Alex S Strauss Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club Hopkins/McGowran Section 92 2 South Road Cricket Club
6/31 Trent Riddle ICC Sharks Cricket Club Halliday/Heptinstall Section 12 1 Port Noarlunga Cricket Club
6/32 Sean L Williams Mitchell Park Cricket Club Section 32 1 ICC Sharks Cricket Club
5/9 Parimal K Patel Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 72 1 Western Youth Centre Cricket Club
5/12 John L Sproule Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 72 2 Western Youth Centre Cricket Club
5/23 Girish A Nagaraja Warradale Cricket Club Section 22 1 North Haven Cricket Club
5/28 Jack Langdon Morphett Vale Cricket Club Section 82 1 Morphettville Park Cricket Club
5/30 Grant Whellum Morphettville Park Cricket Club Section 32 1 Southern Cricket Club
5/31 Kobe J Ryan Plympton Footballers Cricket Club At the Toss of a Coin Section 52 1 South Road Cricket Club
5/35 Jai Koirala Coromandel Cricket Club Section 42 1 Afghan Cricket Club
5/45 Abdul Stanikzai Afghan Cricket Club Section 42 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
5/48 Steven Broad South Road Cricket Club Section 72 1 Never2Late Cricket Club
5/61 Robert C Hopkins Western Youth Centre Cricket Club Halliday/Heptinstall Section 12 1 Cove Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Bharat Roocke Morphettville Park Cricket Club Section 22 1 Happy Valley Cricket Club
30 John Snoswell Belair Cricket Club At the Toss of a Coin Section 52 1 Glenelg ANA Cricket Club
30 Mark Kouba North Haven Cricket Club Section 32 1 Fitzroy Cricket Club
30 Chris R Spehr Morphettville Park Cricket Club Section 82 1 Morphett Vale Cricket Club
30 David Souter Southern Cricket Club Section 32 1 Morphettville Park Cricket Club
30 Kane Landorf Morphettville Park Cricket Club Section 32 1 Southern Cricket Club
30 Jay Penberthy North Haven Cricket Club Section 62 1 Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club
21 James E Mingorance Coromandel Cricket Club Section 22 1 Keswick Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
9/401 Coromandel Ramblers III Section 62 1 North Haven IV
10/342 ICC Sharks III Section 62 1 Keswick III
7/340 Fitzroy Section 32 1 North Haven II
10/311 Belair II At the Toss of a Coin Section 52 1 Glenelg ANA II
5/300 Keswick Halliday/Heptinstall Section 12 1 Plympton Footballers
10/287 Never2Late Section 72 1 South Road III
9/280 Adelaide Lutheran Section 72 1 Southern II
10/268 Plympton Footballers Halliday/Heptinstall Section 12 1 Keswick
5/252 Sheidow Park III Section 72 1 Western Youth Centre III
10/251 Kenilworth II Section 62 1 Warradale II

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
224* MJ Bartlett-S Uppill Morphett Vale Section 42 1 Sheidow Park II
153 MJ Taylor-M Wegener Belair Section 22 1 Glenelg ANA
144 N Tredwell-J Fiebig Plympton Footballers III At the Toss of a Coin Section 52 1 South Road II
141 S Rademacher-M Cox Happy Valley Section 22 1 Morphettville Park
133 K Mistry-A Jivani Never2Late Section 72 1 South Road III
128 MI Wazeer-S Hussain Kenilworth II Section 62 1 Warradale II
116 T Stopp-V Georgiou Fitzroy Section 32 1 North Haven II
115 J Ferris-J Rosman Coromandel Ramblers Halliday/Heptinstall Section 12 1 Sheidow Park
95 JE Clarke-W Worthington Keswick Halliday/Heptinstall Section 12 1 Plympton Footballers
95 G Craigie-P Monahan Warradale II Section 62 1 Kenilworth II