Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
110 Damien Browne Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran CupGF 1 Plympton Footballers Cricket Club
88* Russell L Curyer Keswick Cricket Club Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall CupGF 1 Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club
70* Keagan J Durrheim Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Keswick Cricket Club
65 Benjamin W Stallard Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
63 David Harvey Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney CupGF 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
56 Paul Champion Coromandel Cricket Club Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 South Park Cricket Club
52* Matthew Knight Adelaide Lutheran Sports Club Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher CupGF 1 Kenilworth Cricket Club
50 Inazir WAZEER Kenilworth Cricket Club Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin CupGF 1 ICC Sharks Cricket Club
50 Junaid Ahmed South Park Cricket Club Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
47 Gurkirat S Bela Punjab Lions CC Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 South Road Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/15 Vishesh SHARMA Kenilworth Cricket Club Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin CupGF 1 ICC Sharks Cricket Club
6/18 Nick C Spano Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
5/5 Aprambir S Waraich Keswick Cricket Club Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall CupGF 1 Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club
5/30 David Vale Keswick Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
4/1 Lovely Mittal Punjab Lions CC Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 South Road Cricket Club
4/19 Trevor Smith Keswick Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
4/25 Luke Weddell Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club
4/28 Russell Trembath ICC Sharks Cricket Club Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin CupGF 1 Kenilworth Cricket Club
4/38 Adam Broadbent ICC Sharks Cricket Club Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin CupGF 1 Kenilworth Cricket Club
4/39 Arren Harvey Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran CupGF 1 Plympton Footballers Cricket Club
4/51 Harry Plews Plympton Footballers Cricket Club Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran CupGF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
4/78 Andrew G Brigmanis Plympton Footballers Cricket Club Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran CupGF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Chris Jeffery Keswick Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
300Tyson Clark Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall CupGF 1 Keswick Cricket Club
300Philip Scott Coromandel Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney CupGF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
21 Ryan Matz Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Keswick Cricket Club
20 Benjamin Kernich Coromandel Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Keswick Cricket Club
20 Nicholas P Matthews Keswick Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
20 Oliver Bone Coromandel Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Keswick Cricket Club
20 Shaun Hansen Keswick Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
20 Brett Mactavish Adelaide Lutheran Sports Club Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher CupGF 1 Kenilworth Cricket Club
200Jai Koirala Coromandel Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney CupGF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
200Matthew Hunter Coromandel Cricket Club Section 2 ICA Stepney CupGF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
200Andrew Magarey Coromandel Cricket Club Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 South Park Cricket Club
200Lee Bishop South Park Cricket Club Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
200Cameron Nesbitt Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Coromandel Ramblers Cricket Club
101Alan Doubleday Keswick Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
11 Jagjit Ghotra Keswick Cricket Club Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Coromandel Cricket Club
11 Daniel Magin Sheidow Park Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Keswick Cricket Club
11 Scott Curyer Keswick Cricket Club Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Sheidow Park Cricket Club
11 Harpreet S Sidhu Punjab Lions CC Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 South Road Cricket Club
11 Paul Harrison South Road Cricket Club Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 Punjab Lions CC

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/233 Sheidow Park V Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran CupGF 1 Plympton Footballers III
8/206 Keswick Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall CupGF 1 Coromandel Ramblers
10/167 Coromandel Ramblers III Section 6 Blackwood Sound Cup:GF 1 Sheidow Park III
4/163 South Park Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 Coromandel IV
10/160 Coromandel IV Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 South Park
10/153 ICC Sharks III Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin CupGF 1 Kenilworth
10/149 Sheidow Park II Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Keswick II
7/142 Keswick III Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Coromandel III
10/141 Keswick II Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Sheidow Park II
10/137 Coromandel III Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Keswick III

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
76 KJ Durrheim - R Matz Sheidow Park II Section 4 Elder Meat Store CupGF 1 Keswick II
75 C van Wyk - A Barnes ICC Sharks III Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin CupGF 1 Kenilworth
68 B Harding - D Harvey Sheidow Park Section 2 ICA Stepney CupGF 1 Coromandel
65 D Browne - A Harvey Sheidow Park V Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran CupGF 1 Plympton Footballers III
64 RL Curyer - L Finn Keswick Section 1 Halliday/Heptinstall CupGF 1 Coromandel Ramblers
62 I WAZEER - A HUSSAIN Kenilworth Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin CupGF 1 ICC Sharks III
62 J Ahmed - S Prettejohn South Park Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 Coromandel IV
61 L Slattery - NP Matthews Keswick III Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:GF 1 Coromandel III
57 V Vasisht - A Srikanth South Park Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:GF 1 Coromandel IV
55 A Woolman - R Nanayakkara South Road Section 3 McAvaney Trophies CupGF 1 Punjab Lions CC