Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Halliday/Heptinstall Cup
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Port Noarlunga   def   Sheidow Park Port Noarlunga Football and Sports Club Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM ICC Sharks   def by   Western Youth Centre Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Cove   def   Plympton Footballers Cove Sports and Community Club Official result
6 Oct 18 12:00PM Coromandel Ramblers   def   Keswick Hawthorndene Oval Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM, 20 Oct 18 1:00PM Sheidow Park   def by   Coromandel Ramblers Sheidow Park Primary School Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM, 20 Oct 18 1:00PM Western Youth Centre   def   Cove Western Youth Centre Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM, 20 Oct 18 1:00PM Plympton Footballers   def by   Keswick Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Oval 1 - Gordon Brown) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM, 20 Oct 18 1:00PM ICC Sharks   def   Port Noarlunga Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Cove   def   ICC Sharks Cove Sports and Community Club Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Western Youth Centre   def   Plympton Footballers Western Youth Centre Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Port Noarlunga   def by   Coromandel Ramblers Port Noarlunga Football and Sports Club Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM, 3 Nov 18 1:00PM Keswick   def   Sheidow Park Immanuel College (Saratoga Oval) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Cove   def by   Port Noarlunga Cove Sports and Community Club Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Coromandel Ramblers   def   ICC Sharks Hawthorndene Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Plympton Footballers   def by   Sheidow Park Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Oval 1 - Gordon Brown) Official result
10 Nov 18 1:00PM, 17 Nov 18 1:00PM Keswick   def by   Western Youth Centre Immanuel College (Saratoga Oval) Official result
Round 5
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Sheidow Park   def by   Cove Sheidow Park Primary School Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Coromandel Ramblers   def   Western Youth Centre Hawthorndene Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM Port Noarlunga   def by   Plympton Footballers Port Noarlunga Football and Sports Club Official result
24 Nov 18 1:00PM, 1 Dec 18 1:00PM ICC Sharks   def   Keswick Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
Round 6
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Keswick   def by   Cove Immanuel College (Saratoga Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Port Noarlunga   def by   Western Youth Centre Port Noarlunga Football and Sports Club Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Coromandel Ramblers   def   Plympton Footballers Hawthorndene Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Sheidow Park   def by   ICC Sharks Sheidow Park Primary School Official result
Round 7
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Western Youth Centre   def   Sheidow Park Western Youth Centre Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Cove   tied   Coromandel Ramblers Cove Sports and Community Club Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Keswick   def   Port Noarlunga Immanuel College (Saratoga Oval) Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Plympton Footballers   def by   ICC Sharks Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Oval 1 - Gordon Brown) Official result
Round 8
5 Jan 19 12:30PM Port Noarlunga   def   Cove Port Noarlunga Football and Sports Club Official result
5 Jan 19 12:30PM ICC Sharks   def by   Coromandel Ramblers Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
5 Jan 19 12:30PM Sheidow Park   def by   Plympton Footballers Sheidow Park Primary School Official result
5 Jan 19 12:30PM Western Youth Centre   def   Keswick Western Youth Centre Official result
Round 9
12 Jan 19 12:30PM ICC Sharks   def   Cove Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Plympton Footballers   def by   Western Youth Centre Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Oval 1 - Gordon Brown) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Coromandel Ramblers   def   Port Noarlunga Hawthorndene Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Sheidow Park   def by   Keswick Sheidow Park Primary School Official result
Round 10
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Coromandel Ramblers   def   Sheidow Park Hawthorndene Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Cove   def by   Western Youth Centre Cove Sports and Community Club Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Keswick   def   Plympton Footballers Immanuel College (Saratoga Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Port Noarlunga   def by   ICC Sharks Port Noarlunga Football and Sports Club Official result
Round 11
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Cove   def by   Keswick Cove Sports and Community Club Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Western Youth Centre   def   Port Noarlunga Western Youth Centre Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM Plympton Footballers   def by   Coromandel Ramblers Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Oval 1 - Gordon Brown) Official result
2 Feb 19 1:00PM, 9 Feb 19 1:00PM ICC Sharks   def   Sheidow Park Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
Round 12
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Sheidow Park   def   Port Noarlunga Sheidow Park Primary School Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Western Youth Centre   def   ICC Sharks Western Youth Centre Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Plympton Footballers   def by   Cove Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Oval 1 - Gordon Brown) Official result
16 Feb 19 1:00PM, 23 Feb 19 1:00PM Keswick   def   Coromandel Ramblers Immanuel College (Saratoga Oval) Official result
Round 13
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Sheidow Park   def by   Western Youth Centre Sheidow Park Primary School Final result entered and confirmed
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Coromandel Ramblers   def   Cove Hawthorndene Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM Port Noarlunga   def by   Keswick Port Noarlunga Football and Sports Club Official result
2 Mar 19 1:00PM, 9 Mar 19 1:00PM ICC Sharks   def   Plympton Footballers Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 1) Official result
Round 14
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Cove   def   Sheidow Park Cove Sports and Community Club Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Western Youth Centre   def by   Coromandel Ramblers Western Youth Centre Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Plympton Footballers   def   Port Noarlunga Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Oval 1 - Gordon Brown) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Keswick   def by   ICC Sharks Immanuel College (Saratoga Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM Coromandel Ramblers   v   Keswick Hawthorndene Oval  
23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM Western Youth Centre   v   ICC Sharks Western Youth Centre  
FINAL
30 Mar 19 1:00PM, 31 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 20 Mar 19 12:13PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.